facebooktwitteryou-tube

Tributes

A special thank you to all our kind donors. Here is a list of all those who generously contributed over the past several months:

NOVEMBER 2013

November 1 – 30, 2013

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS
In memory of Mel Armstrong:
Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren

Anne and Darrel Brodke

BBYO:
Gil and Nano Podolsky
Irene Tannenbaum and Martin Tannenbaum

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:
Carla and Mark Cantor
Henry W. & Leslie M. Eskuche Foundation

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
In honor of Avi Gotshalk:
Susan and Norman Gotshalk

Marcia Baird
Sherman Bloom
Barbara and Bill Gibbons
Virginia and Bill Gowski
Rachel and Basil Harb
Waltraud Jewett
Izabella and Vladimir Kratser
Mary Ogan
Katherine and David Reymann
Tina Straley
Katina Stuart
Suzanne and Lynn Wawrinofsky

EARLY CHILDHOOD SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
Elmore Designs
Cindy and Barry Feinman
Kiki Temkin and Chad Ariss

GENERAL FUND:
In memory of Shelly Tadiucci Cutler:
• Cheryl Banks

In honor of Jonah Karp:
• Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren

In honor of a speedy recovery for Victor Pardini, Melinda Vierig and Toba Essig:
• Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren

In honor of John R. Butler:
• Carolyn and George Lyman

Anonymous
Tina and Bryan Bagley
Denise and Barry Blackett
Anne and Darrel Brodke
Lanna and Bradley Cairns
Susan and David Carlebach
Elliott and Judy Wolfe Family
Toba and Ron Essig
Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde
Kimberly and Paul Jones
Leslie and Richard King
Talla and Arkady Kushnir
David Littlefield
Barrie and Brendan McAlister
Ellen Musinsky
Karla and Victor Pardini
John Reid
Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit
Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos
Carla and Charles Trentelman
Andrea Olson and Michael Yount

HEALTH & FITNESS:
In memory of Fred Tannenbaum:
• Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren

In memory of Linda Keesen:
• Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren
• Michelle and David Oelsner

Sally and Randy Padawer
Gerald Leonard

JEWISH EDUCATION ENDOWMENT:
Anne and Darrel Brodke

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
Anne and Darrel Brodke
Orlene and Alan Cohen
United Jewish Federation of Utah

YOUTH & TEEN:
Haimei Wang and Dan Scoles

OCTOBER 2013

October 1 – 31, 2013

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS:
In memory of Fred Tannenbaum:
• Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann
Elissa and Don Dishell

BBYO:
United Jewish Federation of Utah

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:
Romco

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:
Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental
Carla and Mark Cantor
Anne and Sandy Dolowitz
Durham Jones and Pinegar
Lili and Ira Field
Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren
Michelle and David Oelsner
Salt Lake City Arts Council

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
In honor of Miles and Finn Cohen:
• Roberta and Stephen Cohen

In honor of Paige and Morgan Karney:
• Mr. and Mrs. Howard Fredman

In honor of Asher Fuhrman:
• Marion and Bernard Fuhrman

In honor of Michelle Bourdos:
• Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

In memory of Fred Tannenbaum:
Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

American Express Charitable Fund
Marcia Baird
Suzy and Jim Ferguson
Kam Fung
Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk
Elizabeth B. Hunt
Lamond Warnick Photography
Ruth Lundgren
Jocelyn and Brian Karney
Izabella and Vladimir Kratser
Kroger
Mary Ogan
Susan and Mike Peterson
Katherine and David Reymann
Gina Roper
Andrea and Andy Saalfield
Julia and Robert Silge
Katina Stuart
Susan Young

EARLY CHILDHOOD SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
In honor of my mother, Sarah Kniez:
• Mary Eve Petajan

GENERAL FUND:
In honor of Fred Tannenbaum:
• Chris and Mark Baer

In honor of Nick Burton:
• Janet and Mark Bloch

In honor of Toba and Ron Essig:
• Joanne and Larry Essig

In memory of Ruth Schwager:
• Andrea Alcabes and Howard Lundgren

In honor of Cyndi and Eric Baughman:
• Judith and Donald Norris

In memory of Charles and Frances Rosann:
• Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

In honor of Elliott Wolfe:
• Michael Wolfe

Anita and Sylvan Alcabes
Galina Bakina
Lynn and Bruce Cohne
Cathy and Bob Dern
Toba and Ron Essig
Michael Glasson
Suzanne and Larry Goldsmith
Glenna and Delbert Hayes
Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde
Kimberly and Paul Jones
Leslie and Richard King
Talla and Arkady Kushnir
Joan and George LaBar
Karla and Victor Pardini
John Reid
Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit
Bette and Jonathan Scarlet
Segal Foundation Inc.
Ellen and Barry Silver
Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos
Irene Tannenbaum and Martin Tannenbaum
Stephanie and Shawn Winter
Betty and Frank Yanowitz
Andrea Olson and Michael Yount

HEALTH & FITNESS:
Sally and Randy Padawer

PRICE FAMILY HOLOCAUST MEMORIAL:
Regan Jensen

REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
The Edwards Life Sciences Fund

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
In memory of Arthur and Cecilia Zall:
• Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

YOUTH & TEEN:
Jeanne and Geoff Crockett

SEPTEMBER 2013

September 1 - 30, 2013

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:
Carla and Mark Cantor
Karen and Gary Doctorman

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
Marcia Baird
Mary Ogan
Katherine and David Reymann
Aprille and Chris Savarese
Katina Stuart

GENERAL FUND:
Karen and Gary Doctorman
Toba and Ron Essig
Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde
Kimberly and Paul Jones
Leslie and Richard King
Talla and Arkady Kushnir
Robert Levin
Cynthia C. Maestas
Karla and Victor Pardini
John Reid
Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit
Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos
Andrea Olson and Michael Yount

HEALTH & FITNESS:
Sally and Randy Padawer